Is Latika Body Essentials Relax & Focus Shower Steamers Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda), Citric Acid, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Oil, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Color: Polyester-3, Manganese Violet, Polysorbate 80 (Polysorbate 80 is a Vegetable Sourced Emulsifier, We Use it to Make it Easier to Clean Up Color Residue from the Shower).
Check Latika Body Essentials Relax & Focus Shower Steamers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Latika Body Essentials Relax & Focus Shower Steamers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Latika Body Essentials Relax & Focus Shower Steamers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Cube


