Is Latina Fresh Gluten Free Beef Ravioli Pasta 280g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This ravioli delivers rich, savory flavor with a tender yet slightly firm pasta casing and a substantial, well-seasoned filling. Commonly heated in boiling water, finished in sauce or skillet, it suits quick weeknight meals, family dinners and baked pasta dishes. Reviewers cite consistent taste, convenient preparation, plus simple reheating options.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Water, Beef (15%), Maize Starch, Egg,,Potato Starch, Dehydrated Potato Flakes, Carrot (2,.5%), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Onion (1.5%), Salt,,Flavour, Parmesan Cheese, Celery (0.5%), Black Pe,pper (0.07%), Colour (Carotene)

Check Latina Fresh Gluten Free Beef Ravioli Pasta 280g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Latina Fresh Gluten Free Beef Ravioli Pasta 280g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmamiPeppery
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchCooking