Is Latina Fresh Lasagne Sheets 8 Pack | 375g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina (73%), Water, Egg (10%), Canola Oil, Food Acid (Lactic Acid). Lasagne Sheets.
Check Latina Fresh Lasagne Sheets 8 Pack | 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Latina Fresh Lasagne Sheets 8 Pack | 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Turkey Breast & Smoked Ham Lunch Meat Variety Pack 9 oz Package
Mt. Olive Kosher Dill Spears Fresh Pack Pickles Jar
Great Value Kosher Spears Dill Pickle Fresh Pack, 24 fl oz Jar
Mezzetta Roasted Red Peppers, California Fresh Pack, Mild
Tic Tac Fresh Breath Mint Candies, Orange Bottle Pack - 3.4 oz
Where to buy
Latina Fresh Lasagne Sheets 8 Pack | 375g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Sheet


