Is Latina Fresh Lasagne Sheets Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Rice Flour (38%), Water, Maize Starch, Egg (11%), Potato Starch, Thickener (xanthan Gum), Salt, Colour (carotene). Contains Egg.
Check Latina Fresh Lasagne Sheets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Latina Fresh Lasagne Sheets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Sheet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep


