Is Latina Fresh Protein Chicken & Pesto Ravioli Pasta 400g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- whey
- ricotta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Ricotta Cheese (Whey (Milk), Milk, Salt, Food Acids (Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Thickener (1442)), Water, Egg, Texturised Pea Protein, Parmesan Cheese (5%) (Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes), Chicken (4%), Breadcrumbs (Wheat), Vegetable Oil, Salt, Basil Puree (1%), Onion, Flavour, Garlic (0.3%).
Check Latina Fresh Protein Chicken & Pesto Ravioli Pasta 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Latina Fresh Protein Chicken & Pesto Ravioli Pasta 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Where to buy
Latina Fresh Protein Chicken & Pesto Ravioli Pasta 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Piece


