Is Latina Fresh Roast Chicken & Garlic Ravioli 375G Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat fibre
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Roast Chicken (11%), Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Canola Oil), Onion (5%), Butter, Egg, Salt, Canola Oil, Garlic (1%), Wheat Fibre, Flavour (contains Milk), Black Pepper (0.05%)
Check Latina Fresh Roast Chicken & Garlic Ravioli 375G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Latina Fresh Roast Chicken & Garlic Ravioli 375G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Fresh Additions Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Slow Roasted Cured Roast Beef Lunch Meat
About this product
Pasta · Piece


