Is Latina Fresh Roast Chicken & Garlic Ravioli 375G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Roast Chicken (11%), Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Canola Oil), Onion (5%), Butter, Egg, Salt, Canola Oil, Garlic (1%), Wheat Fibre, Flavour (contains Milk), Black Pepper (0.05%)
Check Latina Fresh Roast Chicken & Garlic Ravioli 375G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Latina Fresh Roast Chicken & Garlic Ravioli 375G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Fresh Additions Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Valley Fresh 100% Natural Canned Chicken Breast with Rib Meat in Broth, 10 Ounce
About this product
Pasta · Piece


