Is Latina Fresh Roast Chicken & Garlic Ravioli 375G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • roast chicken

roast chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Roast Chicken (11%), Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Canola Oil), Onion (5%), Butter, Egg, Salt, Canola Oil, Garlic (1%), Wheat Fibre, Flavour (contains Milk), Black Pepper (0.05%)

Check Latina Fresh Roast Chicken & Garlic Ravioli 375G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavory
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch