Is Latina Fresh Spinach & Ricotta Agnolotti Pasta | 375g Lactose Free?

None

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • whey powder
  • whey
  • ricotta cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Semolina, Ricotta Cheese (19%) (Whey (Milk), Milk, Salt, Food Acid (Acetic Acid)), Water, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Wheat Gluten), Vegetable Oil, Spinach (3%), Egg, Wheat Fibre (Whey Powder (MIlk), Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Dried Spinach, Flavour, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Nutmeg. Pasta wrapped around a Ricotta and Spinach filling.

Check Latina Fresh Spinach & Ricotta Agnolotti Pasta | 375g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Latina Fresh Spinach & Ricotta Agnolotti Pasta | 375g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMildNuttyEarthy
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide DishCooking