Is Latina Fresh Spinach & Ricotta Agnolotti Pasta | 375g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat fibre
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Ricotta Cheese (19%) (Whey (Milk), Milk, Salt, Food Acid (Acetic Acid)), Water, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Wheat Gluten), Vegetable Oil, Spinach (3%), Egg, Wheat Fibre (Whey Powder (MIlk), Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Dried Spinach, Flavour, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Nutmeg. Pasta wrapped around a Ricotta and Spinach filling.
Check Latina Fresh Spinach & Ricotta Agnolotti Pasta | 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Latina Fresh Spinach & Ricotta Agnolotti Pasta | 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Fresh Mushrooms, 24 Ounce Jar
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Steamfresh Veggie Made Spinach Lentil Pasta
GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY-MADE ROTINI PASTA, ZUCCHINI & SPINACH IN A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES
Kite Hill, Ravioli Spinach Ricotta, 9 Ounce
Where to buy
Latina Fresh Spinach & Ricotta Agnolotti Pasta | 375g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Piece


