Is Latina Fresh Tomato & Bacon Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- bacon
- 1422
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes (54%), Water, Onion, Bacon (5%) (pork, Water, Cure (salt, Sugar, Mineral Salts (451, 450), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Wood Smoke), Tomato Paste, Vegetable Oil, Brown Sugar, Modified Corn Starch (1422), Salt, Garlic, Oregano, Basil (0.1%), Black Pepper, Paprika, Chili.
Check Latina Fresh Tomato & Bacon Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Latina Fresh Tomato & Bacon Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


