Is Latitude 45 Roasted Smoked Atlantic Salmon, 4oz package, 2 servings per container, serving size 2oz, 12g protein per serving. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- salmon
- contains fish
- fish
- farm-raised atlantic salmon
salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Farm-raised Atlantic salmon (color added through feed), salt, sugar, natural hardwood smoke. Contains fish (salmon).
Check Latitude 45 Roasted Smoked Atlantic Salmon, 4oz package, 2 servings per container, serving size 2oz, 12g protein per serving. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Latitude 45 Roasted Smoked Atlantic Salmon, 4oz package, 2 servings per container, serving size 2oz, 12g protein per serving. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Latitude 45 Roasted Smoked Atlantic Salmon, 4oz package, 2 servings per container, serving size 2oz, 12g protein per serving. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Slice


