Is LATTE BROWNIE BREAK COFFEE & SWEET CREAM ICE CREAM WITH COFFEE RIBBON & BROWNIE PIECES ICE CREAM, LATTE BROWNIE BREAK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COFFEE EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, COFFEE, EGG YOLKS, WHEAT FLOUR, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, LIQUID PASTEURIZED EGGS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, RICE SYRUP, TAPIOCA STARCH, CORN STARCH, ARABIC GUM, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CAROB BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check LATTE BROWNIE BREAK COFFEE & SWEET CREAM ICE CREAM WITH COFFEE RIBBON & BROWNIE PIECES ICE CREAM, LATTE BROWNIE BREAK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LATTE BROWNIE BREAK COFFEE & SWEET CREAM ICE CREAM WITH COFFEE RIBBON & BROWNIE PIECES ICE CREAM, LATTE BROWNIE BREAK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Chobani Sweet Cream Liquid Coffee Creamer
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Sweet Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


