Is LATTE BROWNIE BREAK COFFEE & SWEET CREAM ICE CREAM WITH COFFEE RIBBON & BROWNIE PIECES ICE CREAM, LATTE BROWNIE BREAK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COFFEE EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, COFFEE, EGG YOLKS, WHEAT FLOUR, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, LIQUID PASTEURIZED EGGS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, RICE SYRUP, TAPIOCA STARCH, CORN STARCH, ARABIC GUM, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CAROB BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check LATTE BROWNIE BREAK COFFEE & SWEET CREAM ICE CREAM WITH COFFEE RIBBON & BROWNIE PIECES ICE CREAM, LATTE BROWNIE BREAK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LATTE BROWNIE BREAK COFFEE & SWEET CREAM ICE CREAM WITH COFFEE RIBBON & BROWNIE PIECES ICE CREAM, LATTE BROWNIE BREAK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Chobani Sweet Cream Liquid Coffee Creamer
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Sweet Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


