Is Latte & Panna Artisan Gelato Gianduia Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut
- hazelnuts
hazelnut
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Hazelnuts (13.5%), Reduced Cocoa Powder (13%), Emulsifier (e322 Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring. Contains: Nuts (hazelnut). May Contain: Milk, Soy.
Check Latte & Panna Artisan Gelato Gianduia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Latte & Panna Artisan Gelato Gianduia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Swanson Crafted Broth Beef Artisan Brick - 32 Oz
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


