Is Latteria Soresina Parmigiano Reggiano 100G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- packed parmigiano reggiano pdo cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lait, Sel, Pressure, Mat, Gr, Ss,: 32% Min, Conditionne Sous Preference Avant:voirla Date Indiquee Sur L'emballage, Conservera 20/ 80C, D- Parmigiano Reggianohartkise Und Mindestens 32% Fett, I, Tr, Unter Schutzatmosphare Verpackt, Bei 20 Bis 80 C, Mindestens Haltbar Bis: Siehe Verpackung, Gb Grated And Packed Parmigiano Reggiano Pdo Cheese, Milk, Salt, Rennet, Packaged In A Protective Atmosphere, : See Package, Keep At 20/ 80 E - Quen Parmigiano Reggiano Dop Rallado Y Envasado, Ingredientes: Leche, Sal, Cuajo, M,g,e,s, 32% Min, Envasado En Atmesfera Proctedora, Consumir Preferentemente
Check Latteria Soresina Parmigiano Reggiano 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Latteria Soresina Parmigiano Reggiano 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cheese · Granule


