Is Laucke High Protein Pizza & Focaccia Specialty Mix 500g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 481
  • enzymes

481

Dietitian note

Lactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Wheat Flour, Rice Protein Concentrate (5%), Non-Iodised Salt, Wheat Germ Flour, Inactive Dry Yeast, Glucose, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Canola Oil, Emulsifier (481), Malt Flour (Wheat), Vitamins (Thiamine, Folic Acid).

Check Laucke High Protein Pizza & Focaccia Specialty Mix 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Laucke High Protein Pizza & Focaccia Specialty Mix 500g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepSandwich