Is Lauds Artisan Ashed Walnut Cheese 115g (cold) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • water kefir

water kefir

Dietitian note

Kefir is a fermented milk drink, so it typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Tasmanian Walnuts, Coconut Oil, Water Kefir (Water, Natural Cultures), Miso Paste, Nutritional Yeast, Spices, Tasmanian Sea Salt, Sorbic Acid)

Check Lauds Artisan Ashed Walnut Cheese 115g (cold) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lauds Artisan Ashed Walnut Cheese 115g (cold) is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavoryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingTopping