Is Laughing Dog Naturally 5 Beef Complete Dog Food Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef gravy
- beef meal
beef gravy
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Meal (26%), White Rice (20%), Brown Rice (20%), Barley (20%), Alfalfa (4%), Rapeseed Oil (4%), Beef Gravy (3%), Minerals
Check Laughing Dog Naturally 5 Beef Complete Dog Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laughing Dog Naturally 5 Beef Complete Dog Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Applegate, Natural Uncured Beef Hot Dog, 10oz (Refrigerated)
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
Applegate Grassfed The Great Organic Uncured Beef Hot Dog - 10oz
Eckrich Naturally Hardwood Smoked Cheddar W/Pork Turkey & Beef Smoked Sausage 6Ct
THE GREAT ORGANIC UNCURED BEEF HOT DOG, UNCURED BEEF
Where to buy
Laughing Dog Naturally 5 Beef Complete Dog Food is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Dried, Granule


