Is Laughing Dog Naturally 5 Lamb Complete Dog Food Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lamb gravy
  • lamb meal

lamb gravy

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lamb Meal (32%), Barley (20%), Brown Rice (18%), White Rice (18%), Alfalfa (4%), Rapeseed Oil (4%), Lamb Gravy (3%), Minerals

Check Laughing Dog Naturally 5 Lamb Complete Dog Food against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Laughing Dog Naturally 5 Lamb Complete Dog Food is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Meat · Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Meal Prep