Is Laughing Dog Naturally Complete Chicken Dry Dog Food - Grain Free Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • minimum 70% fresh chicken
  • chicken gravy
  • 21% chicken meal
  • 21% freshly prepared chicken
  • chicken

minimum 70% fresh chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (42%) (21% Chicken Meal, 21% Freshly Prepared Chicken*), Sweet Potato (33%), Beet Pulp, Rapeseed Oil, Chicken Gravy, Linseed (4%), Pea, Botanicals (0.15% MOS, 0.15% FOS, 0.015% Yucca, 0.01% Turmeric, 0.005% Citrus Extract and 0.004% Marigold), Minerals, *Minimum 70% Fresh Chicken

Check Laughing Dog Naturally Complete Chicken Dry Dog Food - Grain Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Laughing Dog Naturally Complete Chicken Dry Dog Food - Grain Free is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Dried

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Snacking