Is Laundry Detergent for clean and fragrance-free clothes Free & Clear for sensitive skin no fragrances, dyes or synthetic brightners Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients in Our Safe (Safe When Used as Directed) & Effective Formula: Water, Laureth-6 (Plant-Derived Cleaning Agent), Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (Plant-Derived Cleaning Agent), Sodium Citrate (Plant-Derived Water Agent), Glycerin (Plant-Derived Enzyme Agent), Sodium Chloride (Mineral-Based Viscosity Modifier), Oleic Acid (Plant-Derived Anti-Foaming Agent), Protease Enzyme Blend (Plant-Based pH Adjuster), Sodium Hydroxide (Mineral-Based pH Adjuster), Amylase Enzyme Blend (Plant-Based Soil Remover), Mannanase Enzyme Blend (Plant-Based Soil Remover), Calcium Chloride (Mineral Based Enzyme Stabilizer), Citric Acid (Plant-Derived pH Adjuster), Octylisothiazolinone (Synthetic Preservative), Methylisothiazolinone (Synthetic Preservative).

Check Laundry Detergent for clean and fragrance-free clothes Free & Clear for sensitive skin no fragrances, dyes or synthetic brightners against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Laundry Detergent for clean and fragrance-free clothes Free & Clear for sensitive skin no fragrances, dyes or synthetic brightners is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BKrogerVitacostHarris TeeterUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid