Is Laura Chenel Fresh Original Goat Cheese - 8 Oz. Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- cultured pasteurized goat milk
- enzymes
cultured pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Goat Milk, Salt, Enzymes.
Check Laura Chenel Fresh Original Goat Cheese - 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laura Chenel Fresh Original Goat Cheese - 8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Laura Chenel Fresh Original Goat Cheese - 8 Oz. is available at 3 retailers
AlbertsonsRalphsSafeway
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable, Piece
Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSandwichGarnishing


