Is Laura Lynn Country Sausage Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- includes fresh hams
- shoulders
- fresh pork
includes fresh hams
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID, AND BHT ADDED TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR. FRESH PORK (INCLUDES FRESH HAMS, SHOULDERS, AND TENDERLOINS), WATER, SEASONING (SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, FLAVORINGS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID, AND BHT).
Check Laura Lynn Country Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laura Lynn Country Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
About this product
Meat · Patty


