Is LAURA LYNN, DARK CHOCOLATE BAR, MIXED BERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural blueberry flavor
  • natural blackberry flavor
  • natural flavor

natural blueberry flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], AND NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAKES (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BEET COLOR, CITRIC ACID, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES), NATURAL BLACKBERRY FLAVOR (SOYBEAN OIL, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS).

Check LAURA LYNN, DARK CHOCOLATE BAR, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
FruityBitterSweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go