Is LAURA LYNN, FUDGE RIPPLE ICE CREAM, VANILLA, VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • whey protein
  • whey

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK AND CREAM, FUDGE SAUCE (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN STARCH, COCOA, SALT, VANILLA, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE), COR SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY AND WHEY PROTEIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN), VANILLA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (VANILLIN) AND ANNATTO (FOR COLOR)

Check LAURA LYNN, FUDGE RIPPLE ICE CREAM, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking