Is LAURA LYNN, MOLASSES COOKIES Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, MOLASSES, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, RAISIN PASTE, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF : EGGS, SALT, BAKING SODA, SPICE, SOY LECITHIN, WHEY.
Check LAURA LYNN, MOLASSES COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LAURA LYNN, MOLASSES COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


