Is Laura lynn potato Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg
- egg yolks
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potatoes, mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, corn syrup, egg yolks, distill vinegar, salt, spice (mustard flour), calcium disodium edta), pickle relish (cucumbers, hi fructose corn syrup, distilled vinegar, salt, xanthan gum, calcium chloride, alum, sodiu benzoate (preservative), natural flavors, polysorbate 80), sugar, water, eggs, celery, ri peppers (red peppers, water, citric acid), onions, green peppers, mustard (water, distilli vinegar, mustard seed, salt, turmeric), salt, potassium sorbate (preservative), food colo (fd&c yellow 5). contains a bioengineered ingredient. contains: egg.
Check Laura lynn potato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laura lynn potato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


