Is Laura lynn potato Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- egg yolks
- eggs
- mayonnaise
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
- calcium disodium edta
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potatoes, mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, corn syrup, egg yolks, distill vinegar, salt, spice (mustard flour), calcium disodium edta), pickle relish (cucumbers, hi fructose corn syrup, distilled vinegar, salt, xanthan gum, calcium chloride, alum, sodiu benzoate (preservative), natural flavors, polysorbate 80), sugar, water, eggs, celery, ri peppers (red peppers, water, citric acid), onions, green peppers, mustard (water, distilli vinegar, mustard seed, salt, turmeric), salt, potassium sorbate (preservative), food colo (fd&c yellow 5). contains a bioengineered ingredient. contains: egg.
Check Laura lynn potato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laura lynn potato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


