Is Laura Mercier Matte Radiance Baked Powder - Bronze-03 Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- calcium aluminum borosilicate
- calcium sodium borosilicate
- lauroyl lysine
- hexylene glycol
- +5 more
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mica, Talc, Nylon-12, Dimethicone, Isopropyl Palmitate, Polysorbate 20, Acrylamide/sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate Copolymer, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Octyldodecyl Stearoyl Stearate, Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate, Isohexadecane, Caprylyl Glycol, Sorbitan Stearate, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Phenoxyethanol, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Seed Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Polysorbate 80, Hexylene Glycol, Lauroyl Lysine, Sorbitan Oleate, Tin Oxide, Calcium Sodium Borosilicate, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Calcium Aluminum Borosilicate, Silica, May Contain, : Ci 77891 (Titanium Dioxide), Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499 (Iron Oxides)
Check Laura Mercier Matte Radiance Baked Powder - Bronze-03 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laura Mercier Matte Radiance Baked Powder - Bronze-03 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Laura Mercier Matte Radiance Baked Powder - Bronze-03 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


