Is Laura Scudder Dip Mix Green Onion, 1 EA Packet (Pack of 12) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated onion (including green onion), whey (milk derivative), salt, parsley, monosodium glutamate, hydrolyzed corn protein, sunflower and/or soybean oil, spice, natural flavors, extractives of turmeric, and silicon dioxide.
Check Laura Scudder Dip Mix Green Onion, 1 EA Packet (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laura Scudder Dip Mix Green Onion, 1 EA Packet (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Laura Scudder Dip Mix Green Onion, 1 EA Packet (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Powder


