Is Laura Scudder's All Natural Nutty Old Fashioned Peanut Butter Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Rich, robust flavor with pronounced roasted notes and a coarse, crunchy texture featuring visible pieces. Commonly spread on toast and sandwiches, stirred into baking batter or smoothies, and frequently used as a dip for fruit or crackers. Reviewers note authentic taste, consistent satisfying crunch, and occasional oil separation requiring stirring.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Contains 1% or Less of Salt.

Check Laura Scudder's All Natural Nutty Old Fashioned Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Laura Scudder's All Natural Nutty Old Fashioned Peanut Butter is available at 9 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketH-E-BRalphsSafewayTargetVonsWalmartYummy

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingDipping