Is Laura Second Butter & Cream Fudge Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- evaporated milk
- butter
- cream
- milk
- 35% cream
evaporated milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown sugar, sugar, 35% cream [cream, milk, carboxymethyl cellulose, guar gum, carob gum, mono and diglycerides, carrageenan], butter, corn syrup, icing sugar, evaporated milk, potassium sorbate.
Check Laura Second Butter & Cream Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laura Second Butter & Cream Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


