No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Laura Second Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semi-sweet Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract). May Contain: Milk.

Check Laura Second Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping
Soy Free? Laura Second Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips | Spoonful