Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Laura Second Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semi-sweet Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract). May Contain: Milk.

Check Laura Second Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping
Wheat Free? Laura Second Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips | Spoonful