Is Laura Secord Deluxe Fruit Flavoured Candies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugars (glucose Syrup, Sugar), Citric Acid, Yellow Carrot Extract, Black Carrot Extract, Beetroot Extract, Spirulina Extract, Natural Flavours. May Contain : Milk, Soy, Barley.
Check Laura Secord Deluxe Fruit Flavoured Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laura Secord Deluxe Fruit Flavoured Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mike And Ike Candies Chewy Fruit Original Stand Up Bag - 10 Oz
Skittles Skittles Original Fruit Tear N Share Bite Size Candies
St Dalfour Fruit Spread Deluxe 100 Percent Fruit Black Raspberry, 10 Oz
St Dalfour Fruit Spread Deluxe 100 Percent Fruit Golden Peach, 10 Oz
St Dalfour Fruit Spread Deluxe 100 Percent Fruit Black Cherry, 10 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


