Is LAURA'S GOURMET GRANOLA CHERRYRIFIC CRUNCH, 16 OZ Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole rolled oats
whole rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oats, Golden Brown Sugar, Dried Tart Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Non-gmo Canola Oil, Organic Blue Agave Nectar, Organic Whole Ground Golden Flaxseed, Kosher Salt, Pure Vanilla Extract
Check LAURA'S GOURMET GRANOLA CHERRYRIFIC CRUNCH, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LAURA'S GOURMET GRANOLA CHERRYRIFIC CRUNCH, 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
LAURA'S GOURMET GRANOLA CHERRYRIFIC CRUNCH, 16 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


