Is LAURA'S GOURMET GRANOLA VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCH, 16 OZ Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole rolled oats
whole rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oats, Golden Brown Sugar, Honey, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Blanched Slivered Almonds, Spices, Kosher Salt, Pure Vanilla Extract
Check LAURA'S GOURMET GRANOLA VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCH, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LAURA'S GOURMET GRANOLA VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCH, 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
LAURA'S GOURMET GRANOLA VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCH, 16 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


