Is Laura's Hemp Chocolate Tin - Dark Chocolate Bark Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • produced on the same manufacturing line that also produces peanut

produced on the same manufacturing line that also produces peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Liquor Processed With Alkali, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, And Vanilla), Hulled Hemp Seeds, Cocoa Nibs, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Produced On The Same Manufacturing Line That Also Produces Peanut And Tree Nut Products

Check Laura's Hemp Chocolate Tin - Dark Chocolate Bark against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Laura's Hemp Chocolate Tin - Dark Chocolate Bark is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping