Is Laura's Hemp Chocolate Tin - Dark Chocolate Bark Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Liquor Processed With Alkali, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, And Vanilla), Hulled Hemp Seeds, Cocoa Nibs, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Produced On The Same Manufacturing Line That Also Produces Peanut And Tree Nut Products

Check Laura's Hemp Chocolate Tin - Dark Chocolate Bark against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Laura's Hemp Chocolate Tin - Dark Chocolate Bark is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping