Is Laurel Mountain Bakery Southern Pecan 1950's Pie, Southern Pecan Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
LIGHT CORN SYRUP (CORN SYRUP, SALT, VANILLA), BROWN SUGAR, EGG, PECANS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NON-IODIZED SALT
Check Laurel Mountain Bakery Southern Pecan 1950's Pie, Southern Pecan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laurel Mountain Bakery Southern Pecan 1950's Pie, Southern Pecan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
SweetNuttyButteryRich
Texture
GooeyCreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping


