Is Laurieri Frolletti Chocolate Chip Cookies, Chocolate Chip Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- chocolate chip biscuits wheat flour
chocolate chip biscuits wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE CHIP BISCUITS INGREDIENTS: WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS 10% (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN), RAISING AGENTS (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), FLAVOURINGS.
Check Laurieri Frolletti Chocolate Chip Cookies, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laurieri Frolletti Chocolate Chip Cookies, Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


