Is Lavazza Organic Cold Brew With 100% Arabica Coffee, Cappuccino Dark Roast, Cappuccino Dark Roast Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COLD-BREW COFFEE (WATER, 100% ORGANIC ARABICA COFFEE++), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SKIM MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC GUM ARABIC, PECTIN, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, GELLAN GUM.
Check Lavazza Organic Cold Brew With 100% Arabica Coffee, Cappuccino Dark Roast, Cappuccino Dark Roast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lavazza Organic Cold Brew With 100% Arabica Coffee, Cappuccino Dark Roast, Cappuccino Dark Roast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Califia Farms Dairy-Free Pumpkin Spice Latte Cold Brew Coffee with Almondmilk - 48 fl oz
BLONDE ROAST MELLOW & BRIGHT COLD BREW 100% ARABICA PREMIUM BLACK COFFEE, BLONDE ROAST
Bold STōK Cold Brew Coffee Flavor With Swirls Of Creamy Cold Foam Plant-Based Blend Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Chobani Coffee Cold Brew With Oat Milk
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


