Is LAVENDER HAND SOAP - 360ML Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- saponified cocos nucifera / coconut oil
saponified cocos nucifera / coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Aqua, Cocoate (Saponified Cocos Nucifera / Coconut Oil), Glycerin (Vegetable), Pinus Banksiana (Pine), Extract, Magnesium Chloride (Magnesium Oil), Olea Europaea (Olive), Fruit Oil, Lavendula Officinalis (Lavender), Oil, Matricaria Chamomilla (Chamomile), Flower Extract, Urtica Dioca (Nettle), Leaf Extract, Taraxacum Officinale (Dandelion), Trifolium Pratense (Clover), Acetic Acid (Apple Cider Vinegar), Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed), Seed Oil, Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin), Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Oil, Natural , Organic
Check LAVENDER HAND SOAP - 360ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LAVENDER HAND SOAP - 360ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lamb Weston Fries Potato Hand Cut Style - 28 Oz
Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
Boar's Head Hand Trimmed Roasted Turkey Breast
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Chamomile with Lavender, Tea Bags
Where to buy
LAVENDER HAND SOAP - 360ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


