Is Lavera Zahncreme Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ohne Mikroplastik, Ingre Ients Inci: Sorbitol, Aqua, Hydrated Silica, Gly - Cerin, Ylitol, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Sodium Coco-sifate, Cl 77891, Melissa Officinalis Leaf Ext - Ract Ucalyptus Globulus Leaf Extract, Mentha Pipe - Rita Extract, Salvia Officinalis Leaf Extract, Salvado - Ra Persica Bark/root Extract, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Fluoride, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Maris Sal, Aroma, Limonene From Certified Organic Agriculture Natural Essential Oils 714785 H

Check Lavera Zahncreme against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Tube

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Creamy