Is Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Caribbean Jerk with Papaya Juice 12oz BTL Pescatarian?

Description
Bold, tropical-spiced marinade delivers a fruity-sweet tang with warm jerk heat and a glossy, syrupy texture that clings to proteins. Commonly used to marinate chicken, pork, seafood, or tofu for grilling, baking, or pan-searing, reviewers praise quick flavor infusion but note sweetness and spice intensity vary by taste.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, tropical-spiced marinade delivers a fruity-sweet tang with warm jerk heat and a glossy, syrupy texture that clings to proteins. Commonly used to marinate chicken, pork, seafood, or tofu for grilling, baking, or pan-searing, reviewers praise quick flavor infusion but note sweetness and spice intensity vary by taste.
Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Papaya Juice, Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Lime Juice, Onion, Modified Corn Starch, Spices (Including Allspice, Chili Pepper, And Cilantro), Garlic, Soybean Oil, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (As ), Xanthan Gum, Extractives Of Paprika, Natural Flavors, Titanium Dioxide, Citric Acid
Check Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Caribbean Jerk with Papaya Juice 12oz BTL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Caribbean Jerk with Papaya Juice 12oz BTL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
LEMON PEPPER WITH LEMON JUICE 30 MINUTE MARINADE, LEMON PEPPER WITH LEMON JUICE
MESQUITE 30 MINUTE MARINADE WITH LIME JUICE, MESQUITE WITH LIME JUICE
Great Value Caribbean-Style Jerk Marinade, 12.25 fl oz
Where to buy
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Caribbean Jerk with Papaya Juice 12oz BTL is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


