Is Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL Wheat Free?

Description
Sweet-tangy teriyaki flavor with a glossy, medium-thick texture that adheres to meats and vegetables. Commonly used as a quick marinade, glaze, or stir-fry sauce for grilling, baking, and broiling. Customer feedback notes consistent flavor and tenderizing effect, easy application, though some reviewers find it overly sweet, popular for weeknight meals.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet-tangy teriyaki flavor with a glossy, medium-thick texture that adheres to meats and vegetables. Commonly used as a quick marinade, glaze, or stir-fry sauce for grilling, baking, and broiling. Customer feedback notes consistent flavor and tenderizing effect, easy application, though some reviewers find it overly sweet, popular for weeknight meals.
Ingredients
Water, Pineapple Juice, Sugar, Salt, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Red Wine Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Caramel Color, Sherry Wine, Citric Acid, Ginger, Garlic, Vinegar, Solids, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Quality), Natural Flavor
Check Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
LEMON PEPPER WITH LEMON JUICE 30 MINUTE MARINADE, LEMON PEPPER WITH LEMON JUICE
100% PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, PINEAPPLE
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Caribbean Jerk with Papaya Juice 12oz BTL
Kinder's Grilling Glaze & Marinade Teriyaki With Garlic & Ginger
Where to buy
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


