Is Lawry's Casero Curry Powder Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPICES (INCLUDING TURMERIC, CUMIN AND GINGER) AND ONION.

Check Lawry's Casero Curry Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lawry's Casero Curry Powder is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep