Is Lawry's Casero Kosher Chili and Lime Seasoning, 11.5 oz Bottle Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • rice hull fiber

rice hull fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Zesty chili-lime seasoning delivers tangy, savory flavor with moderate heat and a coarse, granular texture that clings to food. People commonly sprinkle it on tacos, grilled meats, roasted vegetables, corn, popcorn and snacks; reviewers mention bold, consistent taste, practical shaker packaging, and easy portion control, widely used in home kitchens.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, CHILI PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE (TO MAKE FREE FLOWING), RICE HULL FIBER, LIME JUICE SOLIDS & LIME OIL.

Check Lawry's Casero Kosher Chili and Lime Seasoning, 11.5 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lawry's Casero Kosher Chili and Lime Seasoning, 11.5 oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
SaltySpicyCitrus
Texture
GranuleDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping