Is Lawry's Cracked Pepper, Garlic & Herb Rub, 24 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Salt, Spices (Including Black Pepper And Red Pepper), Garlic, Brown Sugar, Onion, Paprika, Red Bell Pepper & Natural Flavor
Check Lawry's Cracked Pepper, Garlic & Herb Rub, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lawry's Cracked Pepper, Garlic & Herb Rub, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Kinder's Seasoning (Salt, Pepper & Garlic) Master Butcher
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Lawry's Cracked Pepper, Garlic & Herb Rub, 24 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


